您现在的位置: 首页 - 备考 - 专升本 - 英语

2018成人高考专升本《英语》考前提分练习及答案五

来源: 中国教育在线     2018年10月10日

2018成人高考专升本《英语》考前提分练习及答案五

二、词汇与语法知识(共15小题,每题1.5分,共22.5分)

从每小题的四个选项中选出最佳的一项。

6. You're always late. You __________ late three times this week.

A. are being

B. were

C. had been

D. have been

7. --Are you supposed to take off our shoes before we enter?

--No, you __________ .

A. shouldn't

B. needn't

C. mustn't

D. can't

8. Mother warned the boy __________ the guard dog once more.

A. not'to touch

B. to not touch

C. is going to be

D. would be

9. There're so many kinds of CD players on sale that I can't make up my mind __________ to buy.

A. what

B. which

C. how

D. where

10. __________ by the noise in the night,the girl did not dare to sleep in her room.

A. Frighten

B. Frightening

C. Frightened

D. To frighten

11. China is larger than __________ country in Asia.

A. any

B. anyone

C. any other

D. any other else

12. Linda suggested __________ anything about it until we found out more facts.

A. not to say

B. not say

C. not saying

D. to say not

13. Bob was made __________ his father's car for two weeks as a punishment.

A. to wash

B. wash

C. washed

D. washing

14. If it rains ,we won't go ,but the sky __________ perfectly clear at the moment.

A. is

B. will be

C. was

D. had been

15. __________ as he is,he is not proud.

A. Success

B. Successful

C. Successfully

D. Succeed

16. Mary is nearly thirty-three. Her parents think it's time she __________ married.

A. would get

B. gets

C. get

D. got

17. --Do you think we are going to miss the train?

——__________.

A. I don't suppose it.

B. I expect not.

C. I hope not.

D. I don't believe it.

15. Well,we don't have any alcohol. So we just use petrol__________.

A. then

B. in change

C. instead of

D. instead

19. --Mr. Smith looks sad today.

--He is sad. Yesterday a fire broke our in his house and his dog got__________.

A. burned

B. to burn

C. burning

D. to be burnt

20. __________ we shall raise ducks or geese remains to be decided.

A. If

B. Whether

C. What

D. That

三、完形填空(共15小题,每小题2分,共30分)

通读下面的短文,掌握其大意。然后从每小题的四个选项中选出可填入相应空白处的最佳选项。

One of the most remarkable things about the human mind is our ability to imagine the future. In our minds we can see what has not yet happened. For example,while we are looking forward to 21 a new place or country,we 22 what it will be like. We predict (预料) the way people will eat,dress and act. Of course,we do not always predict things 23 Things are often very different from the way we 24 them to be.

One of the most 25 dreams in history is the dream of the German scientist, Kekule,who had been 26 to work out a very difficult problem in physics. He had 27 and analyzed (分析) the problem from every angle (角度) for days,but there seemed to be no way of 28 out the answer.

Then one night he went to bed and dreamed. When he 29 up, he realized that he knew the answer. He had solved the problem in his 30.

The hypnotist (催眠者) sat in the chair opposite him and spoke 31 : I want you to concentrate on my voice. Think about 32 You know nothing but my voice. And as you pay attention to my voice,your 33 will get heavier. Soon you' 11 be asleep.

You will hear my voice and understand my words, but your body will be asleep, your eyes are too heavy. You are 34 asleep,and when you wake up you will remember nothing.

You will forget everything. Now I am going to 35 slowly from one to five. One,two,three,four ,five.

21. A. visiting

B. seeking

C. reaching

D. discovering

22. A. imagine

B. know

C. feel

D. guess

23. A. quickly

B. simply

C. correctly

D. neatly

24. A. required

B. wished

C. left

D. expected

25. A. funny

B. dull

C. famous

D. silly

26. A. managing

B. trying

C. thinking

D. hoping

27. A. studied

B. learned

C. discussed

D. searched

25. A. making

B. finding

C. turning

D. letting

29. A. gave

B. sat

C. woke

D. got

30. A. dream

B. lesson

C. research

D. exercise

31. A. softly

B. loudly

C. slowly

D. firmly

32. A. everything

B. something

C. nothing

D. anything

33. A. eyes

B. feet

C. head

D. body

34. A. really

B. extremely

C. actually

D. almost

35. A. count

B. say

C. add

D. speak

四、阅读理解(共15小题,每题3分,共45分)

阅读下列短文,然后根据短文的内容从每小题的四个选项中选出最佳的一项。

A

On Christmas Eve-- the night before Christmas Day-- children all over Britain put a stocking at the end of their beds before they go to sleep. Their parents usually tell them that Father Christmas will come during the night.

Father Christmas is very kind and hearted. He lands on the top of each house and climbs down the chimney and out of the fireplace. Then he fills each of the stockings with Christmas presents.

Of course, Father Christmas isn't real. In Jim and Kate's house," Father Christmas" is really Mr.Green. Mr. Green doesn't climb down the chimney. He waits until the children are asleep. Then he quietly goes into their bedrooms and fills their stockings with small presents. When they were very young,Mr Green sometimes wore a red coat. But he doesn't do that now. The children are no longer young,and they know who "Father Christmas" really is. But they still put their stockings at the end of their beds.

36. Christmas Eve is__________.

A. the night of Christmas Day

B. the evening of Christmas Day

C. Christmas Day

D. the night before Christmas Day

37. When the children were very young,__________.

A. they didn't know who Father Christmas was

B. they knew that Father Christmas wasn't real

C. they thought their father was Father Christmas

D. they knew who put the presents into their stockings

38. When the children are older,they__________.

A. know that Father Christmas is real

B. ask their mother to fill their stockings with presents

C. know that Father Christmas is really their father

D. know that Father Christmas is really their friend

B

Now satellites are helping to forecast(预报) the weather. From space,they can see any part of the earth. These satellites take pictures of the atmosphere (大气), because this is where the weather forms. These pictures are sent to weather stations on earth. Meteorologists (气象学家)can see the weather of any part of the world. From the pictures, the scientists can often see how the weather will change.

Today, nearly five hundred weather stations in sixty countries receive satellite pictures. When they receive new pictures, the meteorologists compare them with earlier ones. Perhaps they may find that the clouds have changed during the last few hours. This may mean that the weather on the ground may soon change, too. In their next weather forecast, the meteorologists can report this.

So weather satellites are a great help to the meteorologists. Before satellites were invented, the scientists could forecast the weather for about 24 or 48 hours. Now they can make good forecasts for three or five days. Soon,perhaps,they may be able to forecast the weather for a week or more ahead.

39. Satellites travel__________.

A. in space

B. in the atmosphere

C. above the ground

D. above space

40. Why do we use the weather satellites to take pictures of the atmosphere? Because__________.

A. the weather satellites can do it easily

B. clouds form there

C. the weather forms there

D. the pictures can forecast the weather

41. Meteorologists forecast the weather__________.

A. when they have received satellite pictures

B. after they have compared new satellite pictures with earlier ones

C. before they receive satellite pictures

D. during they study of satellite pictures

42. The main idea of this passage is that satellites are now used in__________.

A. taking pictures of the atmosphere

B. receiving pictures of the atmosphere

C. doing many other types of work

D. weather forecasting

C

In almost every big university in the United States, football is a favourite sport. American football is different. Players sometimes kick the ball, but they also throw the ball and run with it. They try to take it to the other end of the field. They have four chances to move the ball ten yards(码). They can carry it or they can throw it. If they move the ball ten yards, they can try to move it another ten yards.

If they move it to the end of the field, they receive six points.

It is difficult to move the ball. Eleven men on the other team try to stop the man with the ball. If he does not move the ball ten yards, his team kicks the ball to the other team.

Each university wants its own team to win. Many thousands of people come to watch. They all shout for their favourite team.

Cheerleaders come on the field to help the people cheer more. They dance and jump while they shout.

Each team plays ten or eleven games each season.

The season begins in September and ends in November. If a team is very good,it may play another game after the season ends. The best teams play again on January !, the first day of the New Year.

Many people go to see these games and many others watch them on TV.

43. The passage talks about__________.

A. football

B. how to play football

C. American sports

D. American football

44. Why is it difficult to move the ball? Because__________.

A. ten yards is a long way

B. the other team tries to stop the ball being moved ten yards

C. the playing field is very large

D. eleven men have to catch the ball one by one

45. If they. __________ ,the teams will play on January 1.

A. receive six points

B. play eleven games in the season

C. are one of the best teams

D. move the ball to the end of the field

46. Many people come to watch football and they want their team to win. Which of the following is not their act?

A. Jumping.

B. Dancing.

C. Crying.

D. Shouting.

D

Mexico's neighbours are the United States to the north and Guatemala and Belize to the south.

Mexico is about one quarter of the size of the United States. Mexico has more than ninety million people. The language of Mexico is Spanish. This makes Mexico the world's largest Spanish-speaking country.

Mexico City is the capital and largest city of Mexico. The city is also above the sea level very high. It is 7,349 feet (2,240 metres). This makes it one of the highest capital cities in the world.

The population, of Mexico City grows bigger every day. About thirty million people live there. It has more people than any other city in the world, even more than Tokyo.

Mexico also has its specialities. Many of the foods we eat started in Mexico. Foods like beans,maize, avocados, tomatoes, peanuts, chili peppers, vanilla, and chocolate come from Mexico. Mexico is also famous for its cactus (仙人掌) plants. Mexico has more kinds of cactus than any other country.

47. Mexico is __________ the USA.

A. to the south of

B. on the north of

C. a part of

D. as large as

48. Which of the following is NOT true?

A. Mexico City is the capital of Mexico.

B. The population of Mexico City is 30,000,000.

C. Tokyo is one of the cities with the largest population.

D. Mexico City is the highest city in the world.

49. Tomatoes were originally (最新) grown in__________.

A. America

B. Spain

C. Tokyo

D. Mexico

50. The best title of the passage is

A. Mexico City

B. Mexico's plants

C. Mexico

D. Mexico's population

非选择题

五、补全对话(共5句,每句满分为3分,共15分)

根据中文提示,将对话中缺少的内容写在横线上,这些句子必须符合表达习惯。打句号的地方,用陈述句;打问号的地方,用疑问句。

提示:Alice来看望Bill。他们有一年未见。Alice说她三天前才到,要在此地待一个月。Bill说,说实在的,他很想念Alice,并邀请她喝咖啡。

Bill : Come in, please?

Alice : Thank you.

Bill: 51 How have you been lately?

Alice :Very well. And you?

Bill : I'm well, too.

Alice: 52 I just drop in on you.

Bill:It's very kind of you.53,I miss you very much.

Alice : So do I.

Bill : 54 ?

Alice:No,thanks. I'll have an appointment at four,and I've got to go.

Bill:Must you go so soon?

Alice: 55. I'll surely visit you again.

六、书面表达(满分30分)

假定你经常上网。最近网上有一个关于未来择业问题的专题讨论,你觉得当记者不错。你准备写一篇短文发表你的看法。内容包括以下几点:

1.当记者可以到处旅行,结识很多人。

2.但很少时间在家,并可能有危险。

3.尽管如此,每天面临新东西,有意思,有成就感。

提示:

1.词数100左右。

2.开头一句已给出。

I think it’s good to be a news reporter.…

参考答案:

二、词汇与语法知识

6.【答案】D

【解题指要】本题考查动词的时态。该句要表达的意思是:你总是迟到,这周你已经迟到三次了。根据上下文判断该题是现在完成时态。句中标志性词是three times。故本题选择D。

7.【答案】B

【解题指要】本题考查情态动词的用法。该句要表达的意思是:一我们进门之前用脱鞋吗?一不必要。根据句意选择needn’t。A为不应该,表示劝说;C为禁止,千万不要;D为不能够。因此本题选择B。

8.【答案】A

【解题指要】本题考查动词的用法。该句要表达的意思是:妈妈警告这个孩子不要再碰这个看门狗了。warn sb.not to do sth.为固定用法,否定词置于不定式前。故本题选择A。

9.【答案】B

【解题指要】本题考查疑问词用法。该句要表达的意思是:有那么多的CD机在售,我定不下来要买哪一个。本题考查疑问词+不定式的用法,which to buy意为“要买哪一个”。A意为“买什么”;C意为“怎样”;D意为“哪里”。本题选择B。

10.【答案】C

【解题指要】本题考查非谓语动词的用法。该句要表达的意思是:被夜里的声音吓坏了,这个女孩不敢睡在自己的房间里。分词短语作状语,主语是the girl,对于主语来说,应该用过去分词表示被动含义,意为“被吓坏了”,故此题选择C。

11.【答案】C

【解题指要】本题考查代词用法。该句要表达的意思是:中国比亚洲其他国家都大。因为中国是亚洲范围内的国家,所以要加上other,排除中国本身的亚洲其他国家。故本题选择C。

12.【答案】C

【解题指要】本题考查动词的用法。该句要表达的意思是:琳达建议不要说这件事了,直

到我们弄清了更多的事实。本题考查动词suggest的固定用法,suggest+doing形式,其否定形式在doing前加not。因此本题选择C。

13.【答案】A

【解题指要】本题考查动词的用法。该句要表达的意思是:作为惩罚,Bob被迫给父亲洗车两个星期。be made to do sth.符合句意,故本题选择A。

14.【答案】A

【解题指要】本题考查动词的时态。该句要表达的意思是:如果下雨,我们就不出去了。但是天空格外的晴朗。本句中but起到关键作用,说明现在天气是好的。因此选用现在时,本题选择A。

15.【答案】B

【解题指要】本题考查倒装句的用法。该句要表达的意思是:虽然他成功了,但是他并不骄傲。此题为倒装句,形容词或者副词直接提前构成倒装。由于句中是is,显然应该是形容词,所以选择B。

16.【答案】D

【解题指要】本题考查固定句型it's time+从句。该句要表达的意思是:玛丽33岁了,她的

父母认为她该结婚了。此句型的固定用法是从句使用过去时态。故本题选择D。

17.【答案】C

【解题指要】本题考查交际用语。该句要表达的意思是:一你觉得我们会赶不上火车吗?一希望不会。C完全符合语言习惯,故本题选择C。

18.【答案】D

【解题指要】本题考查根据句意选择适当的词。该句要表达的意思是:我们没有酒精了,因此只好用汽油来代替。instead表示代替,置于句末。instead of一般置于句中,且后面要接宾语。因此本题选择D。

19.【答案】A

【解题指要】本题考查习惯用语。该句要表达的意思是:一史密斯先生今天看起来不高兴。一是的,他家昨天着火了。他的狗烧伤了。get burnt为习惯用法,get是系动词,burnt为形容词,意为烧伤。故本题选择A。

20.【答案】B

【解题指要】本题考查主语从句用法。该句要表达的意思是:是养鸭还是养鹅还得再决定。Whether…or引导主语从句,if不能引导主语从句,what和that放在此处意思也不合适,因此本题选择B。

三、完形填空

【本章大意】

本文讲述了人的大脑有预测未来的非凡能力,甚至在梦中有时也能解决一些难题。

21.【答案】A

【解题指要】本题考查动词的含义。该句要表达的意思是:当我们期待去参观一个新的地方或国家时。此处强调的是一个过程,而B、C、D的动词都是瞬间动词,不能这样用。因此本题选择A。

22.【答案】A

【解题指要】本题考查动词的含义。该句要表达的意思是:我们会去想象它是个什么样子。imagine表示一种心理描绘,与look forward to,predict和expect等词意相吻合。因此本题选择A。

23.【答案】C

【解题指要】本题考查副词的含义。该句要表达的意思是:我们预料的情况并非总是正确的。鉴于下文中说“情况经常与我们预计的不同,”说明我们的预计不总是“正确的”。故本题选择C。

24.【答案】D

【解题指要】本题考查动词的含义。该句要表达的意思是:情况经常和我们预计的不同。A意为“需要”,B意为“愿望”,C意为“留下”,D表明“预计、期望”,与predict同义。因此,本题选择D。

25.【答案】C

【解题指要】本题考查形容词的含义。该句要表达的意思是:历史上最有名的一个梦是德国科学家开普勒曾做过的梦。A意为“有趣的”,B意为“呆滞的”,D意为“愚蠢的”。根据常识判断,此处应该选择C。

26.【答案】B

【解题指要】本题考查动词的含义。该句要表达的意思是:德国科学家开普勒成功解决了物理学上的一个难题。从下文来看,开普勒已成功地解决了问题,而不是“想”“希望”或“努力”去做,因此排除A、C、D。

27.【答案】A

【解题指要】本题考查动词的含义。该句要表达的意思是:他从每个角度研究和分析了这个问题。A意为“研究”,B意为“学习”,C意为“讨论”,D也有“研究”之意,但须和on或者into连用,后接宾语,因此排除。本题选择A。

28.【答案】B

【解题指要】本题考查动词短语的含义。该句要表达的意思是:但似乎仍无法找出问题的答案。根据句意本题选择finding,意为“弄清”“找出”。其余三个不合文意,本题选择B。

29.【答案】C

【解题指要】本题考查根据上下文含义选择动词。该句要表达的意思是:当他醒来的时候,他意识到他已经知道了答案。从上文中的他上床睡觉,还做了个梦,推出他接下来应该是醒来,因此选择wake up。wake up意为“醒来”,符合情节发展的进程:睡觉一做梦一醒来。故本题选择C。

30.【答案】A

【解题指要】本题考查名词的含义。该句要表达的意思是:他在梦里解决了问题,因为上文中提到开普勒做了个梦,醒来就发现自己已经得到了答案,所以他应该是在梦里解决了问题,因此选择dream。

31.【答案】A

【解题指要】本题考查副词的含义。该句要表达的意思是:催眠者坐在他对面的椅子上,轻轻地对他说。softly意为9ently and slowly,这是催眠者对催眠对象应该采用的方式。因此本题选择A。

32.【答案】C

【解题指要】本题考查不定代词的含义。该句要表达的意思是:什么也不要想,集中你的注意力在我的声音上。根据上下文,催眠者应该是希望催眠对象什么都别想。因此选择C。

33.【答案】A

【解题指要】本题考查根据上下文选择名词。该句要表达的意思是:你眼皮沉重,就快要睡着了。从下文your eyes are too heavy一句中可得到暗示,此题选择A。

34.【答案】D

【解题指要】本题考查副词的含义。该句要表达的意思是:你迷迷糊糊地睡着了。从眼皮沉重,还有简单的思维活动来看,不能说是完全睡着了。而almost asleep意为迷迷糊糊地睡着了,因此选择D。

35.【答案】A

【解题指要】本题考查动词的含义。该旬要表达的意思是:你会把一切都忘记,现在我开始数数了,一、二、三、四、五。从后面列举的一、二、三、四、五这一串数字,表明“计数”已经开始,因此本题选择A。

四、阅读理解

【短文A:文章大意】

短文介绍了圣诞节前夜圣诞老人为孩子们送礼物的习俗。每逢圣诞节前夜,孩子们入睡前都会将袜子放在床尾,早上起来就会看到圣诞老人送来的礼物。随着年龄的增长,他们都知道了圣诞老人其实就是自己的父母,他们会趁自己熟睡的时候将礼物放到袜子里。然而每逢圣诞节,他们还是会把袜子放在床尾。

36.【答案】D

【解题指要】本题是常识题。题干问的是:圣诞节前夕是哪一天?根据常识可知:圣诞节前夕是平安夜,即圣诞节的前一个夜晚。故本题选择D。

37.【答案】A

【解题指要】本题是细节题。题干问的是:当孩子小的时候,他们怎么了?A说他们不知道圣诞老人的真实身份。B说他们知道圣诞老人不是真实的。C说他们认为自己的父亲就是圣诞老人。D说他们知道是谁把礼物放到了袜子里面。根据文章内容,当孩子们小的时候,他们不知道圣诞老人的真实身份。因此本题选择A。

38.【答案】C

【解题指要】本题是细节题。题干问的是:当孩子们长大了以后,他们怎么了?A说他们知道圣诞老人是真实存在的。B说他们问自己的母亲谁是圣诞老人。C说他们知道了圣诞老人其实是自己的父亲装扮的。D说他们知道圣诞老人其实是他们的朋友。根据文章内容,当孩子们长大了以后,他们知道圣诞老人其实是自己的父亲装扮的,为他们送上圣诞节的礼物。因此本题选择C。

【短文B:文章大意】

短文介绍了卫星可以帮助我们预测天气状况。通过卫星传回来的图片,气象学家可以预测出未来的天气变化。

39.【答案】A

【解题指要】本题是细节题。题干问的是:卫星的活动范围是什么?从文章的内容来看,卫星是在太空里活动,因此本题选择A。

40.【答案】C

【解题指要】本题是细节题。题干问的是:我们为什么利用气象卫星获取大气层的图片。A是说气象卫星能很容易地获取图片。B说云层在大气层里形成。C是说天气变化在大气层里形成。D是说这些图片可以预测天气变化。从文中第一段中间的文字来看,作者明确指出,我们利用气象卫星获取大气层的图片是因为,天气变化在大气层里形成,故本题选择C。

41.【答案】B

【解题指要】本题是细节题。题干问的是:气象学家什么时间预报天气状况?A是说当他们接收到卫星图片时。B是说在他们将新的卫星图片和以前的卫星图片做过比较之后。C是说在他们接收卫星图片之前。D是说在他们研究卫星图片的时候。根据文章内容,本题选择B。

42.【答案】D

【解题指要】本题是归纳推理题。题干问的是:本文的中心思想是卫星用于什么?A说卫星被用于获取大气层的图片。B是说卫星被用于接收大气层的图片。C是说在很多方面做一些其他工作。D是说卫星用于天气预报。

【短文C:文章大意】

短文介绍了美国大学里的足球运动。

43.【答案】D

【解题指要】本题是细节归纳题。题干问的是:这篇文章介绍了什么?根据文章内容,本文介绍了美式足球。即本题选择D。

44.【答案】B

【解题指要】本题是细节题。题干问的是为什么移动球很困难?根据文章第二段内容,移动球很困难是因为对方球队的人都试图阻止带球的人前进。因此该题选择B。

45.【答案】C

【解题指要】本题是细节题。题干问的是什么样的队伍可以在1月1日参加比赛?根据文章最后一段的内容,最好的球队可以在1月1日参加比赛。因此本题选择C。

46.【答案】C

【解题指要】本题是细节题。题干说的是:许多人都来看球,也希望自己的球队能取得胜利,以下哪项不是他们的行为?根据文章内容判断,只有C不是球迷们的行为。

【短文D:文章大意】

短文从地理方位、人口、语言等方面介绍了墨西哥,还介绍了首都墨西哥城以及特产、特色

小吃。

47.【答案】A

【解题指要】本题是细节题。题干问的是:墨西哥在美国的什么方位?根据常识及文章内容可知,墨西哥位于美国的南部。因此本题选择A。

48.【答案】D

【解题指要】本题是细节题。题干问的是:以下哪个选项是错误的?A说墨西哥城是墨西哥的首都。B说墨西哥城的人口是3000万。C说东京是人口最多的城市之一。D说墨西哥城是地势最高的城市之一。根据文章内容,D为错误选项,文中提到墨西哥城是地势最高的首都城市之一。

49.【答案】D

【解题指要】本题是细节题。题干问的是:西红柿最初种在哪里?根据文章内容得知,西红柿最初种在墨西哥。故本题选择D。

50.【答案】C

【解题指要】本题是归纳题。题干问的是:这篇文章最合适的题目是什么?根据文章内容,可以判断出本文主要介绍墨西哥这个国家。A、B、D都是本文探讨的几个点,只有C最具有概括性。因此本题选择C。

非选择题:

五、补全对话

【提示】

本题立足于日常表达。平日里,人们可用不同的说法表达相同的意思,因此此题比较灵活,答案不唯一,符合题意和口语表达方式即可。

51.【答案】We haven’t seen each other for a year

【解题指要】根据中文提示得知两人已有一年未见,因此填入We haven’t seen each other

for a year。

52.【答案】I came here three days ago

【解题指要】根据中文提示,她说自己三天前才到这个地方,因此填入I came here three days ago。

53.【答案】To tell you the truth

【解题指要】根据中文提示“说实话”,此空填入To tell you the truth。

54.【答案】Would you like some coffee

【解题指要】根据中文提示,他想邀请她一起喝咖啡,因此此空填入Would you like some

coffee。

55.【答案】I’ll stay here for a month

【解题指要】根据中文提示得知他要在这里待一个月。因此该空填入l’ll stay here for a montho

【参考译文】

Bill:请进。

Alice:谢谢。

Bill:我们有一年不见了吧,你最近怎么样?

Alice:嗯,还不错。你呢?

Bill:我也挺好的。

Alice:我三天前刚到这里,就过来看看你。

Bill:你真好。说实在话,我真地很想念你。

Alice:我也是。

Bill:去喝杯咖啡怎么样?

Alice:不了,我四点和别人还有些事要谈。我得走了。

Bill:你现在就得走吗?

Alice:我在这里要待一个月呢。我会再来看你的。

六、书面表达

【参考答案】

I think it's good to be a news reporter because it's an exciting job. A news reporter travels to many places and meets many new people. But one thing that I am not sure about is that the job might also be a little dangerous. Also ,you have to be away from home most of the year. All things considered,I still think it's a good idea to be a news reporter because each day you see different things from the day before. If you work hard, you can learn a lot and feel a great sense of achievement.

成人高考预报名正在火热进行中,点击进行咨询》》

热点推荐:

2018年成人高考考前冲刺备考试题

成人高考历年真题汇总

2018年全国各地区成人高考成绩查询入口

声明:(一)由于考试政策等各方面情况的不断调整与变化,本网站所提供的考试信息仅供参考,请以权威部门公布的正式信息为准。
(二)本网站在文章内容来源出处标注为其他平台的稿件均为转载稿,免费转载出于非商业性学习目的,版权归原作者所有。如您对内容、版权等问题存在异议请与本站联系,我们会及时进行处理解决。

查看自学考试最新资讯 查看远程教育最新资讯

投诉建议:

188 0137 9800ask-zk@eol.cn

广告位合作稿件刊登合作

微信公众号
官方微博