您现在的位置: 首页 - 备考 - 高起点 - 英语

2019年成人高考高起点英语全真模拟试题及答案01

来源: 中国教育在线     2019年04月19日

2019年成人高考高起点英语全真模拟试题及答案01

一、语音知识(共5小题;每题1.5分,共7.5分。)

在下列每组单词中,有一个单词的划线部分与其他单词的划线部分的读音不同。找出这个词,并把它前面的大写字母填入左边括弧里。

( )1.A. across B. away C. agree D. able

答案:D

( )2.A. training B. brain C. remain D. said

答案:D

( )3.A. cow B. throw C. low D. own

答案:A

( )4.A. pleasure B. sure C. Russia D. procession

答案:A

( )5.A. till B. wide C. polite D. decide

答案:A

二、词汇与语法知识(共25小题;每题1.5分,共37.5分。)

从每小题的四个选择项中,选出最佳的一项,并把它前面的大写字母填入左边的括弧里。

( )6. The flowers in our school _______ the beauty of our campus.

A. add B. add to C. add up to D. add up

答案:A

( )7. The boy wanted to ride his bicycle in the street, but his mother told him _______.

A. not to B. not to do C. not do it D. do not to

答案:A

( )8. She thought I was talking about her daughter, ______, in fact, I was talking about my daughter.

A. whom B. where C. which D. while

答案:D

( )9. You don‘t need to describe her. I _______ her several times.

A. had met B. have met C. met D. meet

答案:B

( )10. Can you believe that in _______ a rich country _______ there should be many poor people?

A. such; such B. such; so C. so; so D. so; such

答案:B

( )11. Paul doesn‘t have to be made ________. He always works hard.

A. learn B. to learn C. learned D. learning

答案:B

( )12.—There were already five people in the car but they managed to take me as well.—It _______ a comfortable journey.

A. can‘t be B. shouldn’t be C. mustn‘t have been D. couldn’t have been

答案:D

( )13. If by any chance someone comes to see me, ask them to leave a _______.

A. message B. letter C. sentence D. notice

答案:A

( )14. _______, Mother will wait for him to have dinner together.

A. However late is he B. However he is late

C. However is he late D. However late he is

答案:D

( )15. Alice, why didn‘t you come yesterday?

I , but I had an unexpected visitor.

A. had B. would C. was going to D. did

答案:C

2019年成人高考预报名正在火热进行中,点击进行咨询》》

热点推荐:

2018年各地区成人高考录取结果查询入口

成人高考历年真题汇总

各地区2013年-2017年成人高考历年录取分数线;

声明:(一)由于考试政策等各方面情况的不断调整与变化,本网站所提供的考试信息仅供参考,请以权威部门公布的正式信息为准。
(二)本网站在文章内容来源出处标注为其他平台的稿件均为转载稿,免费转载出于非商业性学习目的,版权归原作者所有。如您对内容、版权等问题存在异议请与本站联系,我们会及时进行处理解决。

查看自学考试最新资讯 查看远程教育最新资讯

名师课程
教材推荐
历届考题

名师直播

大学语文
讲师:王俏   37课时
  • 联系方式
  • 投诉与建议电子邮箱:shidai@dual-edu.com
  • 商务合作:17823597581    jijiao@eol.cn
  • 咨询热线:01086391515
微信公众号
官方微博