您现在的位置: 首页 - 备考 - 高起点 - 英语

2019年成人高考高起点英语全真模拟试题及答案02

来源: 中国教育在线     2019年04月19日

2019年成人高考高起点英语全真模拟试题及答案02

( )16.—Who is Jerry Cooper?

— _______? I saw you shaking hands with him at the meeting.

A. Don‘t you meet him yet B. Hadn’t you met him yet

C. Didn‘t you meet him yet D. Haven’t you met him yet

答案:D

( )17. We agreed ________ here but so far she hasn‘t turned up yet.

A. having met B. meeting C. to meet D. to have met

答案:C

( )18. What did you think of her speech?

She _______for one hour but didn‘t _______ much.

A. spoke; speak B. spoke; say C. said; speak D. said; say

答案:C

( )19. After living in Paris for fifty years he returned to the small town _______ he grew up as a child.

A. which B. where C. that D. when

答案:B

( )20. As she _______ the newspaper, Granny ________ asleep.

A. read; was falling B. was reading; fell

C. was reading; was falling D. read; fell

答案:B

( )21. How beautifully she sings! I have never heard ________.

A. the better voice B. a good voice

C. the best voice D. a better voice

答案:D

( )22. Wait till you are more ________. It‘s better to be sure than sorry.

A. inspired B. satisfied C. calm D. certain

答案:D

( )23.—Hi, Tracy, you look tired.

—I am tired. I _______ the living room all day.

A. painted B. had painted C. have been painting D. have painted

答案:C

( )24.—How was your recent visit to Qingdao?

—It was great. We visited some friends, and spent the _______ days at the seaside.

A. few last sunny B. last few sunny

C. last sunny few D. few sunny last

答案:B

( )25. I first met Lisa three years ago. She ________ at a radio shop at the time.

A. has worked B. was working C. had been working D. had worked

答案:B

( )26.—When can I come for the photos? I need them tomorrow afternoon.

—They _______ be ready by 12:00.

A. can B. should C. might D. need

答案:B

( )27. Yesterday Alice ________ a wallet on her way to school.

A. picked up B. picked out C. throw away D. kick away

答案:A

( )28. While standing there, the nice girl found the stranger‘s eyes _______ her.

A. fixed up B. looked at C. stared at D. glared at

答案:C

( )29. _______ we‘ll go camping tomorrow depends on the weather.

A. If B. Whether C. That D. Where

答案:B

( )30. The girl cried out: “I ________ go out today.”

A. had better not to B. had rather not

C. would rather not to D. would rather not

答案:D

2019年成人高考预报名正在火热进行中,点击进行咨询》》

热点推荐:

2018年各地区成人高考录取结果查询入口

成人高考历年真题汇总

各地区2013年-2017年成人高考历年录取分数线;

声明:(一)由于考试政策等各方面情况的不断调整与变化,本网站所提供的考试信息仅供参考,请以权威部门公布的正式信息为准。
(二)本网站在文章内容来源出处标注为其他平台的稿件均为转载稿,免费转载出于非商业性学习目的,版权归原作者所有。如您对内容、版权等问题存在异议请与本站联系,我们会及时进行处理解决。

查看自学考试最新资讯 查看远程教育最新资讯

名师课程
教材推荐
历届考题

名师直播

大学语文
讲师:王俏   37课时
  • 联系方式
  • 投诉与建议电子邮箱:shidai@dual-edu.com
  • 商务合作:17823597581    jijiao@eol.cn
  • 咨询热线:01086391515
微信公众号
官方微博