您现在的位置: 首页 - 备考 - 专升本 - 英语

2019年成人高考专升本英语考试试题及答案

来源: 中国教育在线     2019年10月28日

2019年成人高考专升本英语考试试题及答案

英语难吗?说容易也容易,说难也难,如果担心自己英语考不好,那你只能在考前多努力了,以下是2019年成人高考专升本英语考试试题及答案,大家可以练习下。

I. Phonetics( 5 points)

Directions : In each of the following groups of words, there are four underlined letters or letter combinations marked A, B, C and D. Compare the underlined parts and identify the one that is different from the others in pronunciation. Mark your answer by blackening the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.

1 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项(  )

A.hot

B.home

C.top

D.off

答案:B

2 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

A.sincere

B.there

C.mere

D.here

答案:B

3 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

A.trouble

B.soul

C.double

D.enough

答案:B

4 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

A.either

B.eight

C.neither

D.height

答案:B

5 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

A. wall

B. shall

C. fall

D. call

答案:B

Ⅱ. Vocabulary and Structure(15 points )

Directions : There are 15 incomplete sentences in this section. For each sentence there are four choices marked A, B, C and D. Choose one answer that best completes the sentence and blacken the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.

6. I'd rather marry a man who had a(n) __________ of humour than one who was very attractive.

A. capability

B. sight

C. knowledge

D. Sense

答案:D

7. The real trouble __________their lack of confidence in their faculty.

A. lies in

B. results in

C. leads to

D. brings about

答案:A

8. Well, let's put our heads together and find a(n)__________to the problem.

A. measure

B. way

C. solution

D. Method

答案:C

9. It' s bad policy for developing countries to sacrifice environmental protection to __________ economic growth.

A. discourage

B. weaken

C. promote

D. Create

答案:C

10. He did it __________gratitude for everything she had done for him.

A. with

B. in

C. with regard to

D. out of

答案:D

2019年成人高考预报名正在火热进行中,点击进行咨询》》

热点推荐:

2019成人高考录取查询时间及入口

2019年成人高考成绩查询官方入口及时间

声明:(一)由于考试政策等各方面情况的不断调整与变化,本网站所提供的考试信息仅供参考,请以权威部门公布的正式信息为准。
(二)本网站在文章内容来源出处标注为其他平台的稿件均为转载稿,免费转载出于非商业性学习目的,版权归原作者所有。如您对内容、版权等问题存在异议请与本站联系,我们会及时进行处理解决。

查看自学考试最新资讯 查看远程教育最新资讯

名师课程
教材推荐
历届考题

高起点 更多

名师直播

大学语文
讲师:王俏   37课时
  • 联系方式
  • 投诉与建议电子邮箱:shidai@dual-edu.com
  • 商务合作:17823597581    jijiao@eol.cn
  • 咨询热线:01086391515
微信公众号
官方微博