您现在的位置: 首页 - 备考 - 高起点 - 英语

2019年成人高考高起点英语提分试卷与答案

来源: 中国教育在线     2019年10月31日

2019年成人高考高起点英语提分试卷与答案

一、语音知识

( )请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项()。

A.liberateB.liquidC.limitD.lively

答案:D

( )请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项()。

A.libraryB.liberateC.limitD.little

答案:A

( )请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项()。

A.heardB.fearC.beardD.dear

答案:A

( )请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项()。

A.attentionB.stationC.directionD.question

答案:D

( )请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项()。

A.fullB.pullC.funnyD.put

答案:C

二、词汇与语法知识

( )6.—The sea is very rough today.

—Yes, I‘ve never seen _______ before.

A. such rough sea B. such a rough sea

C. so rough sea D. that rough sea

答案:B

( )7.—She‘s broken her arm again.

—Again? I ______ she _______ ever broken it before.

A. don‘t know; has B. didn’t know; had

C. didn‘t know; has D. hadn’t know; would

答案:B

( )8.—Has the wallet been returned yet?

—No, but we expect ______ any day now.

A. to return it B. it to return C. it to be returned D. it returned

答案:C

( )9.—I‘ve been told to pay the rent.

—But it‘s already been paid. It ______ by someone else.

A. must be B. may be

C. must be paid D. must have been paid

答案:D

( )10. Montreal is larger than _______ in Canada.

A. any city B. any cities C. any other cities D. any other city

答案:D

( )11. Human‘s brains are larger in proportion to their bodies than _______.

A. whales B. a whale C. that of whales D. those of whales

答案:D

( )12. Before writing your article, ______, collect your material, and prepare an outline.

A. a topic should be selected B. a topic to be selected

C. your topic should be selected D. select a topic

答案:D

( )13.—I usually travel by train.

—Why not ________ by plane for a change?

A. to try going B. trying to go C. to try and go D. try going

答案:D

( )14. The boy lay in the street, his eyes _______ and his hands ______.

A. closing; trembling B. closed; trembled

C. closing; trembled D. closed; trembling

答案:D

( )15. He _______ here for 20 years by the end of next month.

A. had worked B. has worked C. will have worked D. will work

答案:C

( ) I remember________her at the party last week.

A.to meet B.meeting C.having metD.to have met

答案:B

( ) Of the two new teachers,who do you like________?

A.much B.better C.wellD.the most

答案:B

( ) She never agree________you,did she?

A.to B.with C.inD.At

答案:B

( ) Mr.Zhang gave the textbooks to all the pupils except________who had already taken them.

A.some B.the others C.onesD.the ones

答案:D

( ) Hard as he worked,________he couldn’t make enough money to support his family.

A.and B.but C.thereforeD.不填

答案:D

( )21. _______ by the air, the kite went up into the sky.

A. Pushing B. Pushed C. Having been pushed D. Having pushed

答案:B

( )22.—The round bowl over there is a bit small, isn‘t it?

— _______.

A. So are the fish B. So the fish are

C. Neither the fish D. Neither are the fish

答案:A

( )23. She couldn‘t take shorthand, _______ slowed down the work of the office.

A. that B. which C. it D. so

答案:B

( )24. Was it last Friday ________ you met him?

A. that B. on which C. which D. when

答案:A

2019年成人高考预报名正在火热进行中,点击进行咨询》》

热点推荐:

2019成人高考录取查询时间及入口

2019年成人高考成绩查询官方入口及时间

2019年成人高考历年真题

声明:(一)由于考试政策等各方面情况的不断调整与变化,本网站所提供的考试信息仅供参考,请以权威部门公布的正式信息为准。
(二)本网站在文章内容来源出处标注为其他平台的稿件均为转载稿,免费转载出于非商业性学习目的,版权归原作者所有。如您对内容、版权等问题存在异议请与本站联系,我们会及时进行处理解决。

查看自学考试最新资讯 查看远程教育最新资讯

名师课程
教材推荐
历届考题

名师直播

大学语文
讲师:王俏   37课时
  • 联系方式
  • 投诉与建议电子邮箱:shidai@dual-edu.com
  • 商务合作:17823597581    jijiao@eol.cn
  • 咨询热线:01086391515
微信公众号
官方微博