您现在的位置: 成人高考 - 备考资料 - 专升本 - 英语

2022年成人高考专升本《英语》套题训练试题及答案(17)

来源: 中国教育在线     2022年06月22日

【导语】中国教育在线成人高考频道根据《全国各类成人高等学校招生复习考试大纲》收集整理了2022成考专升本《英语》套题训练试题以供广大考生参考,具体如下:

成人高考有疑问、不知道如何选择主考院校及专业、不清楚成考当地政策,点击立即了解》》

2022年成人高考专升本《英语》套题训练试题及答案(17)

点击查看:2022年成人高考专升本《英语》套题训练试题及答案汇总

完型填空:

What is intelligence(智力) anyway? When I was in the army 21__________ an intelligence test that all soldiers took, and, against 22__________ of 100, scored 160.

I had an auto-repair man once, who, on these intelligence tests, could not 23__________ have scored more than 80. 24__________ , when anything went wrong with my car I hurried to him--and he always 25__________ it.

Well, then, suppose my auto-repair man designed questions for some intelligence tests. By every one of them I'd prove myself a 26__________ . In a world where I have to work with my hands, I'd do poorly.

Consider my auto-repair man 27__________ . He had a habit of telling jokes. One time he said,'Doc, a deaf-and-dumb(聋哑) man 28 __________some nails. Having entered a store, he put two fingers together on the counter and made 29 __________movements with the other hand. The clerk brought him a hammer. He 30 __________his head and pointed to the two fingers he was hammering. The clerk brought him some nails. He picked out the right size and left. Well, Doc, the 31 __________man who came in was blind. He wanted scissors(剪刀). 32 __________do you suppose he asked for them?' I lifted my right hand and made scissoring movements with my first two fingers. He burst out laughing and said,' Why, you fool, he used his voice and asked for them. I've been 33 __________that on all my customers today, but I knew 34 __________I'd catch you. ' 'Why is that?' I asked. 'Because you are so goddamned edycatedm Doc. I knew you couldn't be very 35 __________'

And I have an uneasy feeling he had something there.

第21题  请选择最佳答案填入(  )

A.failed B.wrote C.received D.chose

答案:C

第22题  请选择最佳答案填入(  )

A.an average B.a total C.an exam D.a number

答案:A

第23题 请选择最佳答案填入(  )

A.always B.possibly C.certainly D.Frequently

答案:B

第24题  请选择最佳答案填入(  )

A.Then B.Thus C.Therefore D.Yet

答案:D

第25题  请选择最佳答案填入(  )

A.fixed B.checked C.drove D.changed

答案:A

第26题 请选择最佳答案填入(  )

A.teacher B.doctor C.winner D.fool

答案:D

第27题 请选择最佳答案填入(  )

A.again B.as usual C.too D.as well

答案:A

第28题  请选择最佳答案填入(  )

A.bought B.tasted C.found D.Needed

答案:D

第29题  请选择最佳答案填入(  )

A.cutting B.hammering C.waving D.Circling

答案:B

第30题 请选择最佳答案填入(  )

A.nodded B.raised C.shook D.turned

答案:C

第31题 请选择最佳答案填入(  )

A.clever B.other C.right D.next

答案:D

第32题  请选择最佳答案填入(  )

A.What B.How C.Who D.Which

答案:B

第33题 请选择最佳答案填入(  )

A.trying B.proving C.practicing D.Examining

答案:A

第34题  请选择最佳答案填入(  )

A.for sure B.at once C.in fact D.right now

答案:A

第35题 请选择最佳答案填入(  )

A.clear B.silly C.slow D.smart

答案:D

成人高考有疑问、不知道如何选择主考院校及专业、不清楚成考当地政策,点击立即了解》》

热点推荐:

2022年全国成人高考报名时间及报名入口

2022年全国成人高考报名条件

2022年全国成人高考报名费用

你可能感兴趣的试题
中国教育在线成考频道为广大考生提供2020年成人高考专升本《英语》考试真题及答案等信息。
2018年成人高考备考进行时,中国教育在线成人高考频道收集整理2018年成考专升本英语动词不定式归纳总结,供考生备考复习之用!
请认真阅读《用户服务协议》
#测评结果会以短信的方式发送到您的手机,请注意查收#

查看自学考试最新资讯 查看远程教育最新资讯